Call 08046034928 82% Response Rate

Send Email

Food Industry

Our range of products include sodium benzoate powder, liquid glucose, maize starch powder, acetic acid glacial, citric acid anhydrous and citric acid monohydrate.
Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder

Sodium Benzoate Powder

Product Price: Rs 89 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kilogram

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size25 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBAG

Sodium benzoate is a preservative. As a food additive, sodium benzoate has the E number E211. It is bacteriostatic and fungistaticunder acidic conditions. It is most widely used in acidic foods such as salad dressings (vinegar), carbonated drinks (carbonic acid), jams and fruit juices (citric acid), pickles (vinegar), and condiments. It is also used as a preservative in medicines and cosmetics.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Liquid Glucose
  • Liquid Glucose
  • Liquid Glucose
  • Liquid Glucose
  • Liquid Glucose

Liquid Glucose

Product Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 300 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size300 kg
FlavorSweet
Packaging Typedrum
Formliquid
GradeFood Grade
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Purity99%

Liquid Glucose (Glucose syrup), also known as confectioner's glucose, is a syrup made from the hydrolysis of starch. Glucose is a sugar. Maize (corn) is commonly used as the source of the starch in the US, in which case the syrup is called "corn syrup", but glucose syrup is also made from potatoes and wheat, and less often from barley, rice and cassava.
Glucose syrup containing over 90% glucose is used in industrial fermentation,but syrups used in confectionery contain varying amounts of glucose, maltose and higher oligosaccharides, depending on the grade, and can typically contain 10% to 43% glucose.Glucose syrup is used in foods to sweeten, soften texture and add volume. By converting some of the glucose in corn syrup into fructose (using an enzymatic process), a sweeter product, high fructose corn syrup can be produced.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Maize Starch Powder
  • Maize Starch Powder
  • Maize Starch Powder
  • Maize Starch Powder
  • Maize Starch Powder

Maize Starch Powder

Product Price: Rs 35 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBag
CuisineIndian
Colorwhite
We are one of the prominent manufactures, suppliers and exporters of Maize Starch used in pharmaceutical industry Corn starch, cornstarch, cornflour or maize starch or maize is the starch derived from the corn (maize) grain. The starch is obtained from the endosperm of the kernel. Corn starch is a popular food ingredient used in thickening sauces or soups, and is used in making corn syrup and other sugars.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Liquid Glucose

Liquid Glucose

Product Price: Rs 38 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 300 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size300 kg
FlavorSweet
Packaging TypeHdp Drum
GradeFood Grade
Usage/ApplicationFood
Purity99%
Is It TransparentTransparent
Density1.54 g/cm3
Solubility909 g/L (25 Degree C)
Country of OriginMade in India
Liquid Glucose (Glucose syrup), also known as confectioner's glucose, is a syrup made from the hydrolysis of starch. Glucose is a sugar. Maize (corn) is commonly used as the source of the starch in the US, in which case the syrup is called "corn syrup", but glucose syrup is also made from potatoes and wheat, and less often from barley, rice and cassava.
Glucose syrup containing over 90% glucose is used in industrial fermentation,but syrups used in confectionery contain varying amounts of glucose, maltose and higher oligosaccharides, depending on the grade, and can typically contain 10% to 43% glucose.Glucose syrup is used in foods to sweeten, soften texture and add volume. By converting some of the glucose in corn syrup into fructose (using an enzymatic process), a sweeter product, high fructose corn syrup can be produced.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Acetic Acid Glacial
  • Acetic Acid Glacial
  • Acetic Acid Glacial
  • Acetic Acid Glacial
  • Acetic Acid Glacial

Acetic Acid Glacial

Product Price: Rs 45 / KGGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 150 KG

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Typedrum
Packaging Size50
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Acetic acid, systematically named ethanoic acid is an organic compound with the chemical formula CH3COOH (also written as CH3CO2H or C2H4O2). It is a colourless liquid that when undiluted is also called glacial acetic acid. Vinegar is roughly 3-9% acetic acid by volume, making acetic acid the main component of vinegar apart from water. Acetic acid has a distinctive sour taste and pungent smell. Besides its production as household vinegar, it is mainly produced as a precursor to polyvinylacetate and cellulose acetate.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 29152100
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: 30 kg
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Citric Acid Anhydrous
  • Citric Acid Anhydrous
  • Citric Acid Anhydrous
  • Citric Acid Anhydrous
  • Citric Acid Anhydrous

Citric Acid Anhydrous

Product Price: Rs 85 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Packaging Size50kgs
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Packaging Typebags
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
TypeAnhydrous
FormPowder
Physical StatePowder
Citric acid is a weak organic acid. It is a natural preservative and is also used to add an acidic, or sour, taste to foods and soft drinks. In biochemistry, it is important as an intermediate in the citric acid cycle, and therefore occurs in the metabolism of virtually all living things. It can also be used as an environmentally benign cleaning agent

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Citric Acid Monohydrate
  • Citric Acid Monohydrate
  • Citric Acid Monohydrate
  • Citric Acid Monohydrate
  • Citric Acid Monohydrate

Citric Acid Monohydrate

Product Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFood Grade Chemical
Packaging Size50kgs
Packaging Typebags
Typepowder
FormPowder

Citric acid is a naturally occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Citric acid is the most widely used organic acid and pH-control agent in foods, beverages, pharmaceuticals and technical applications.

Citric acid monohydrate occurs as colourless crystals or as white, crystalline powder with a strongly acidic taste. It is efflorescent in dry air, very soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol (96 %) and sparingly soluble in ether.

Citric acid monohydrate is non-toxic and has a low reactivity. It is chemically stable if stored at ambient temperatures. Citric acid monohydrate is fully biodegradable and can be disposed of with regular waste or sewage.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dextrose Monohydrate Powder
  • Dextrose Monohydrate Powder
  • Dextrose Monohydrate Powder
  • Dextrose Monohydrate Powder
  • Dextrose Monohydrate Powder

Dextrose Monohydrate Powder

Product Price: Rs 33 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Usage/Applicationfood grade
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Dextrose Monohydrate (D-glucose) is a sugar that's a stable, odorless, white crystalline powder or colorless crystal. 

In its pure form, it has a dextrose equivalency (DE) of 100, which indicates that it's 100% pure Dextrose, not a mixture with other substances as well. Dextrose equivalency is a good value to know when purchasing Dextrose supplies. 

Dextrose is commercially available in monohydrate or anhydrate form, termed Dextrose Monohydrate or Dextrose Anhydrate, respectively. ex

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tapioca Starch Powder
  • Tapioca Starch Powder
  • Tapioca Starch Powder
  • Tapioca Starch Powder
  • Tapioca Starch Powder

Tapioca Starch Powder

Product Price: Rs 44 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kilogram

Product Details:
Typepowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
CuisineIndian
Packaging Size50kgs
Country of OriginMade in India

Tapioca Starch Portuguese pronunciation is a starch extracted from cassava root (Manihot esculenta). This species is native to the northeast region of Brazil, but its use spread throughout South America. The plant was carried by Portuguese and Spanish explorers to most of the West Indies and Africa and Asia. It is a tropical, perennial shrub that is less commonly cultivated in temperate climate zones. Cassava thrives better in poor soils than many other food plants.

Although tapioca is a staple food for millions of people in tropical countries, it is devoid of nutrition and low in food energy. In developed countries, it is used as a thickening agent in various manufactured foods.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dextrose Mono / Anhy.
  • Dextrose Mono / Anhy.
  • Dextrose Mono / Anhy.
  • Dextrose Mono / Anhy.
  • Dextrose Mono / Anhy.

Dextrose Mono / Anhy.

Product Price: Rs 30 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFood
Packaging Size25KGS &50 kgs Bags
Packaging TypeBags
FormPowder
Grade Standardfood
Colorwhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Commenced in the year 1996Labdhi Chemicals, is one of the credible and trustworthy manufacturers, importers and exporters of Cosmetic and Toiletry Raw Material. Our products are featured with durability, accurate composition and premium quality.

 

By offering a large product line, we have reached the global market. Additionally, by exporting our product range in Australia, New Zealand and South/West Africa, we have been able to gain a huge clientele across the globe. Moreover, we have an experienced R & D unit, which is engaged in finding the ways to modify our existing products so that these can stay in compliance with the national as well as international quality standards. Furthermore, we provide after sales service through user manual and on-site support to our clients. We offer customized packaging solutions according to the varied needs and demands of the clients. Moreover, we are well-connected with all transportation modes such as road, sea and cargo that enable us to timely deliver our consigned goods. Moreover, we offer easy and safe payment facilities such as cash, cheque and DD , whichever is convenient to our clients.

 

Under the guidance of our mentor, Mr. Alpesh Shah, our organization is growing dynamically. His rich experience and ethical business standards has helped the organization to attain objectives along with client satisfaction.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Maltodextrin Powder
  • Maltodextrin Powder
  • Maltodextrin Powder
  • Maltodextrin Powder
  • Maltodextrin Powder

Maltodextrin Powder

Product Price: Rs 45 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 Kg
GradeReagent Grade
Packaging TypeBag
Application IndustryPackaging
Grade StandardIndustrial
StrengthHigh
Formpowder

Maltodextrin is a polysaccharide that is used as a food additive. It is produced from starch by partial hydrolysis and is usually found as a white hygroscopic spray-dried powder.Maltodextrin is easily digestible, being absorbed as rapidly as glucose and might be either moderately sweet or almost flavorless. It is commonly used for the production of soft drinks and candy. It can also be found as an ingredient in a variety of other processed foods.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder
  • Sodium Bicarbonate Powder

Sodium Bicarbonate Powder

Product Price: Rs 23 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size50 KG
Packaging TypeBag
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium bicarbonate commonly known as baking soda , is a chemical compound with the formula NaHCO3. It is a salt composed of a sodium cation (Na+) and a bicarbonate anion (HCO3). Sodium bicarbonate is a white solid that is crystalline, but often appears as a fine powder. It has a slightly salty, alkaline taste resembling that of washing soda (sodium carbonate). The natural mineral form is nahcolite. It is a component of the mineral natron and is found dissolved in many mineral springs.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Benzoic Acid Ip
  • Benzoic Acid Ip
  • Benzoic Acid Ip
  • Benzoic Acid Ip
  • Benzoic Acid Ip

Benzoic Acid Ip

Product Price: Rs 98 / BagGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Bag

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Pack Typebag
Pack Size50

We are engaged in synthesizing premium quality benzoic acid using quality chemical. Synthesized in accurate composition, the chemical is in tune with industry quality standard. Featured with optimum pH, eco-friendly, no side effect and highly effective, our chemical is extensively used in food industry.

 

Various applications of benzoic acid include following:


  • Used in Preserving foods, fats, fruit juices, alkaloidal solutions etc
  • Used in manufacture of Benzoates and Benzoyl compounds, dyes as a mordant in calico printing
  • Used in Plasticizers, Perfumes, and Dentifrices
  • Used as anti microbial agent, Bacteriostatic & Bactericidal agent in medicines
  • Used as an anti fungal agent
  • Excellent chain terminator in Polymerisation Process

 

The chemical is made available to our clients in varied packing including 25 Kg paper bags with liner or 500/1000 Kg Jumbo Bags with liner.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glycerine Ip Grade
  • Glycerine Ip Grade
  • Glycerine Ip Grade
  • Glycerine Ip Grade
  • Glycerine Ip Grade

Glycerine Ip Grade

Product Price: Rs 70 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Grade StandardFood Grade, Pharmaceutical Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity0.995

Glycerine CP/IP is a simple polyol compound. Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Glycerin USP Grade is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sorbitol
  • Sorbitol
  • Sorbitol
  • Sorbitol
  • Sorbitol

Sorbitol

Product Price: Rs 44 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 300 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size300
Physical StatePowder, Liquid
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypeBag/Barrel
Sorbitol less commonly known as glucitol is a sugar alcohol with a sweet taste which the human body metabolizes slowly. It can be obtained by reduction of glucose, which changes the aldehyde group to a hydroxyl group. Most sorbitol is made from corn syrup, but it is also found in nature, for example in apples, pears, peaches, and prunes.It is converted to fructose by sorbitol-6-phosphate 2-dehydrogenase. Sorbitol is an isomer of mannitol, another sugar alcohol; the two differ only in the orientation of the hydroxyl group on carbon 2.While similar, the two sugar alcohols have very different sources in nature, melting points, and uses.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Methyl Paraben
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben

Sodium Methyl Paraben

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodium methylparaben (sodium methyl para-hydroxybenzoate) is a compound with formula Na(CH3(C6H4COO)O). It is the sodiumsalt of methylparaben.

It is a food additive with the E number E219 which is used as a preservative.

Grade Standard: Analytical Grade,Reagent Grade,Bio-Tech Grade,Technical Grade



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Propyl Paraben
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben

Sodium Propyl Paraben

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer sodium propyl paraben to our clients. This chemical is white hygroscopic crystalline powder. It is alkaline, freely soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol, practically insoluble in methylene cholride.
Propylparaben, the propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods.
Grade Standard
: Analytical Grade,Bio-Tech Grade,Reagent Grade,Technical Grade
Physical State: Powder
Usage: Laboratory,Personal,Industrial

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Zinc Oxide Powder
  • Zinc Oxide Powder
  • Zinc Oxide Powder
  • Zinc Oxide Powder
  • Zinc Oxide Powder

Zinc Oxide Powder

Product Price: Rs 190 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
FormPowder
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade, Food Grade

Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound with the formula ZnO. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water, and it is widely used as an additive in numerous materials and products including rubbers, plastics, ceramics, glass, cement, lubricants,paints, ointments, adhesives, sealants, pigments, foods, batteries, ferrites, fire retardants, and first-aid tapes. Although it occurs naturally as the mineral zincite, most zinc oxide is produced synthetically.

ZnO is a wide-bandgap semiconductor of the II-VI semiconductor group. The native doping of the semiconductor due to oxygen vacancies or zinc interstitials is n-type.This semiconductor has several favorable properties, including good transparency, high electron mobility, wide bandgap, and strong room-temperature luminescence. Those properties are valuable in emerging applications for: transparent electrodes in liquid crystal displays, energy-saving or heat-protecting windows, and electronics as thin-film transistorsand light-emitting diodes.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Xanthan Gum Powder

Xanthan Gum Powder

Product Price: Rs 175 / KGGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 KG

Product Details:
Pack Size50 kg, 25 Kg
GradeFood Grade
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
Shelf Life3 Years
Usage/ApplicationFood Industries
Country of OriginMade in India

anthan gum is a polysaccharide with a wide variety of uses, including as a common food additive. It is a powerful thickening agent, and also has uses as a stabilizer to prevent ingredients from separating.

It can be produced from a range of simple sugars using a fermentation process, and derives its name from the strain of bacteria used in this:



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 4 Dyas
  • Packaging Details: Bag Packing
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Labdhi Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.