Call 08046034928 80% Response Rate

Send Email

Natural Essential Oils

 
Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil

Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil

Product Price: Rs 400 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1l, 2l,5l,10l ,25L
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrass, Leaves
Plant Part Usedleaf
Is It Herbalyes
Plant Parts Usedleaf and flower
he essential oil derived from the leaves of this species is known in aromatherapy as both lemon eucalyptus as well as by its botanical name ofEucalyptus citriodora. Although this essential oil is not as popular in aromatherapy as the ubiquitousEucalyptus globulus, it is fast growing in reputation due to its powerful bactericidal properties.

Eucalyptus citriodora is one of the most popular eucalyptus trees grown throughout Melbourne in Australia, which is its native country. This species is believed to have originated from a restricted area of Queensland on the Tropic of Capricorn, and is now found growing throughout the world’s tropical climates.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Eucalyptus Globules oil
  • Eucalyptus Globules oil
  • Eucalyptus Globules oil
  • Eucalyptus Globules oil
  • Eucalyptus Globules oil

Eucalyptus Globules oil

Product Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg,5kg,25 kg,180 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves, Root
Is It Herbalyes
We company has the expertise in providing eucalyptus citriodora oil which is known for its magnificent odor. The product is extracted after steam distillation of fresh or dried leaves and all the latest machines and tools are used in the extraction process. Some of the main applications of the product are as follows:
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,600 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1L
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India

Lemon grass is native to India, Southeast Asia, and Oceania. It is widely used as a herb in Asian cuisine and also as medicinal herb in India. It has a subtle citrus flavor and can be dried and powdered, or used fresh. It is commonly used in teas, soups, and curries. It is also suitable for use with poultry, fish, and seafood.. Lemon grass oil is used as a pesticide and a preservative. Research shows that lemongrass oil has antifungal properties. Despite its ability to repel insects, its oil is commonly used as a "lure" to attracthoney bees. "Lemon grass works conveniently as well as the pheromone created by the honeybee's Nasonov glad, also known as attractant pheromones. Because of this, lemongrass oil can be used as a lure when trapping swarms or attempting to draw the attention of hived bees."

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Orange Oil Bitter
  • Orange Oil Bitter
  • Orange Oil Bitter
  • Orange Oil Bitter
  • Orange Oil Bitter

Orange Oil Bitter

Product Price: Rs 600 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed, Fruit
CAS ##
Country of OriginMade in India
Bitter orange is a plant. The peel, flower, leaf, fruit, and fruit juice are used to make medicine. Bitter orange oil is made from the peel.

Bitter orange, both taken by mouth and applied to the skin, has many uses. But so far, science has shown only that the oil, when applied to the skin, might be effective for treatment of fungal skin infections .

Bitter orange peel is also used to improve appetite, and, in surprising contrast, it is also used for weight loss. Other uses for the fruit and peel are upset stomach, nasal congestion, and chronic fatigue syndrome.

The bitter orange flower and bitter orange oil are used for gastrointestinal disorders including ulcers in the intestine, constipation, diarrhea, blood in feces, drooping (prolapsed) anus or rectum, and intestinal gas. These parts of the bitter orange plant are also used for regulating fat levels in the blood, lowering blood sugar in people with diabetes, stimulating the heart and circulation, “blood purification,” disorders of liver and gallbladder, kidney and bladder diseases, and as a sedative for sleep disorders.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil

Palmarosa Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,100 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1kg, 15kg, 25kg and 200kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromRoot
Purity86%
Country of OriginMade in India
palmarosa oil
It is a wild growing, herbaceous green and straw-colored grass, with long slender stems, terminal flowering tops and fragrant grassy leaves. It is harvested before the flowers appear and the highest yield is obtained when the grass is fully dried - about one week after it has been cut.
There are two varieties of grass from which the oil can be extracted - motia and sofia. We find the sofia chemotype to be far more active and pleasant smelling - and for this reason the oil sold by us is from this chemotype.
Because palmarosa oil has a rose-like smell, it is often used by unscrupulous essential oil wholesalers and retailers to adulterate rose essential oil.
It is often used as an ingredient of soaps, perfumes and cosmetics.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrass, Leaves
Usage/ApplicationPharma & Cosmetic
Botanical NameMelaleuca Alternifolia
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India

Tea tree oil is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea) or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.

Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth, but is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics and skin washes.Tea tree oil has been claimed to be useful for treating a wide variety of medical conditions. It shows some promise as an antimicrobial. Tea tree oil may be effective in a variety of dermatologic conditions including dandruff, acne, lice, herpes, and other skin infections.

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Rose Mary Essential Oil
  • Rose Mary Essential Oil
  • Rose Mary Essential Oil
  • Rose Mary Essential Oil
  • Rose Mary Essential Oil

Rose Mary Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Litre

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Botanical NameRosmarinus officinalis
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Rosemary oil is one of the most popular essential oils for its wide array of health benefits. It has become increasingly important and popular over the years as more of its various health benefits have become understood, including its ability to stimulate hair growth, boost mental activity, relieve respiratory problems and reduce pain.

Rosemary, also known as Rosmarinus Officinalis, is very popular in the Mediterranean region as a culinary herb. Many dishes are cooked with rosemary oil and freshly plucked rosemary leaves. Rosemary essential oil is mostly extracted from the leaves. The rosemary bush belongs to the mint family which includes basil, lavender, myrtle, and sage.

Rosemary has been extensively used since ancient times for a variety of purposes. The Romans gave special importance to the rosemary plant and used it frequently in religious ceremonies. It was also used during wedding ceremonies, food preparation, cosmetic care, and medicinal herbal care. Rosemary plant and its extract were also used by the ancient, Egyptian civilization as incense.

The health benefits of rosemary essential oil made it a favorite of Paracelsus, a renowned German-Swiss physician and botanist, who made significant contributions to the understanding of herbal medicine during the 16th century. Paracelsus valued rosemary oil due because of its ability to strengthen the entire body. He is correctly believed that rosemary oil had the ability to heal delicate organs such as the liver, brain, and heart.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Peppermint Essential Oil
  • Peppermint Essential Oil
  • Peppermint Essential Oil
  • Peppermint Essential Oil
  • Peppermint Essential Oil

Peppermint Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandLabdhi Chemicals
Botanical NameMentha Piperita
Country of OriginMade in India
We deal in best quality of Peppermint Oil. For more information, feel free to connect with us.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India

Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota. The oil has a woody, earthy sweet smell and is yellow or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown in appearance. The pharmocologically active constituents of carrot seed extract are three flavones: luteolin, luteolin 3'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, Rather than the extract the distilled (ethereal) oil is used in perfumery and food aromatization. The main constituent of this oil is carotol. Carrot seed oil can be used as sunscreen. As long as it has a lot of fat and density.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil

Grape Fruit Oil

Product Price: Rs 225 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed, Fruit
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India

Health Benefits of Grapefruit Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as a diuretic, disinfectant, stimulant, antidepressant, antiseptic, aperitif, lymphatic and tonic substance.

Grapefruit, also known as Shaddock in certain areas of the world, is a Citrus fruit, whose scientific name is a Citrus Paradisi. It is also known by two other scientific names,Citrus Racemosa and Citrus Maxima. The latter, is thus named because of that varieties very large size. Like all other citrus fruits, its Essential Oil is present in its peel and extracted by compression. Many of its medicinal properties match those of the essential oils of other citrus fruits.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Citronella Essential Oil
  • Citronella Essential Oil
  • Citronella Essential Oil
  • Citronella Essential Oil
  • Citronella Essential Oil

Citronella Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Extraction MethodCold Press
ColorYellow
Country of OriginMade in India
We deal in best quality of Citronella Oil. For more information, please contact us.                                                    
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals, Flower Buds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India
We deal in best quality of Lavender Oil. For more details, please contact us.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Labdhi Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.